CarpetRepairsNearMe Get a free quote →

Carpet Charmers Ltd

Verified specialist Free quote
Get a quote from Carpet Charmers Ltd Response within 48h — Free and no obligation
Get a free quote →

Carpet Charmers Ltd is a carpet and flooring specialist serving Borehamwood and the wider Hertfordshire area. From emergency repairs to complete room fittings, they handle all carpet and flooring needs.

Specialising in wool, synthetic, loop and twist pile carpets, they also offer vinyl flooring, carpet tiles and underlay replacement with written guarantees.

📍 Address FLAT 1 98-112 SHENLEY ROAD, WD6 1EB Borehamwood
🏠 County Hertfordshire
🌎 Region England
🔧 Services Carpet repairs, fitting & flooring
📄 Company No. 16219383
📅 Incorporated 30/01/2025

Typical carpet repair prices in Borehamwood

ServicePrice rangeDuration
Burn / tear patch repair£60 – £12030–60 min
Carpet stretching (per room)£100 – £2001–2 hours
Carpet fitting (per sqm)£3 – £82–4 hours/room
Stain removal£50 – £1501–2 hours
Stair carpet fitting£80 – £2001–2 hours
Underlay replacement (per sqm)£4 – £10Included with fitting
Vinyl/LVT fitting (per sqm)£15 – £35Half–full day
Full room carpet replacement£500 – £2,000Half day

Prices are approximate for Borehamwood area. Get a free quote for an accurate price.

FAQ about Carpet Charmers Ltd

Can Carpet Charmers Ltd fix carpet burns?

Yes — Carpet Charmers Ltd specialises in invisible repairs for burns, tears, pet damage and worn patches in Borehamwood.

How do I get a quote from Carpet Charmers Ltd?

Click "Get a free quote" above, describe your carpet issue and receive a response within 48 hours. Free, no obligation.

Is Carpet Charmers Ltd registered and insured?

Carpet Charmers Ltd is registered at Companies House (No. 16219383), established in 2025. Based in Borehamwood.