CarpetRepairsNearMe Get a free quote →

Harvey London Ltd

Verified specialist Free quote
Get a quote from Harvey London Ltd Response within 48h — Free and no obligation
Get a free quote →

Need carpet repairs in Basildon? Harvey London Ltd covers Essex and surrounding areas. Professional carpet repair, fitting and flooring services.

From fixing burns and tears to stretching wrinkled carpets and fitting new flooring, they provide a complete service including furniture moving, old carpet removal and disposal.

📍 Address 4 CAPRICORN CENTRE, CRANES FARM ROAD, SS14 3JJ Basildon
🏠 County Essex
🌎 Region England
🔧 Services Carpet repairs, fitting & flooring
📄 Company No. 14876275
📅 Incorporated 17/05/2023

Typical carpet repair prices in Basildon

ServicePrice rangeDuration
Burn / tear patch repair£60 – £12030–60 min
Carpet stretching (per room)£100 – £2001–2 hours
Carpet fitting (per sqm)£3 – £82–4 hours/room
Stain removal£50 – £1501–2 hours
Stair carpet fitting£80 – £2001–2 hours
Underlay replacement (per sqm)£4 – £10Included with fitting
Vinyl/LVT fitting (per sqm)£15 – £35Half–full day
Full room carpet replacement£500 – £2,000Half day

Prices are approximate for Basildon area. Get a free quote for an accurate price.

FAQ about Harvey London Ltd

Can Harvey London Ltd fix carpet burns?

Yes — Harvey London Ltd specialises in invisible repairs for burns, tears, pet damage and worn patches in Basildon.

How do I get a quote from Harvey London Ltd?

Click "Get a free quote" above, describe your carpet issue and receive a response within 48 hours. Free, no obligation.

Is Harvey London Ltd registered and insured?

Harvey London Ltd is registered at Companies House (No. 14876275), established in 2023. Based in Basildon.